movie4k.To - Info

movie4k.to
movie4k receives about 397,000 unique visitors and 2,370,090 (5.97 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,176.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,101,585.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank movie4k.to is ranked number 1,057 in the world and 0.0794% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.18.55.64.

About - movie4k.To

WRITE article about movie4k.to

How popular is movie4k.to?

Daily Unique Visitors:
397,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
11,910,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,370,090 (5.97 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,057 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0794% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 62.0%67.2%51
United States 9.3%7.3%2859
Switzerland 5.0%6.2%71
Canada 2.0%1.6%1043
Philippines 1.9%1.5%227
India 1.8%1.2%6854
Australia 1.2%1.0%1129
Austria 1.2%0.7%439
Netherlands 1.0%0.9%1004
Thailand 0.8%0.9%1159
Ireland 0.7%0.8%439
Luxembourg 0.7%0.6%85
Spain 0.6%0.8%3630
Mexico 0.6%0.8%2542
Poland 0.5%0.4%2749
South Africa 0.5%0.4%1542

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
movie4k.to
100.00%99.99%5.94
OTHER
0%0.01%0

How fast does movie4k.to load?

Average Load Time:
(1474 ms) 56 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
749
Total Backlinks:
  5,737,130
Follow Links:
  5,736,674
Nofollow Links:
  456
Referring Domains:
  347
Referring IPs:
  357

Competitive Data

SEMrush movie4k.to
Domain:
  movie4k.to
Rank:
  8,101
Organic Keywords:
  47,516
Organic Traffic:
  172,479
Organic Cost:
  $67,729.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is movie4k.to?

Facebook likes:
  189,494
Facebook shares:
  50,037
Facebook comments:
  10,877
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  250,408
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  26,287
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  32
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much movie4k.to can earn?

Website Value:
$3,101,585.11
Daily Revenue:
$3,176.00
Monthly Revenue:
$95,280.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,159,240.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is movie4k.to hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.18.55.64
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.18.55.64

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Watch free movies online and 123 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
We are one of…current date. and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
watch movies renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
watch movies o…d it for free. renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Add a movie and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Search renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
*** movies and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Latest Updates (UTC -5) renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Cinema movies renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
On the Way to…al Fantasy VII and 143 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
watch on VodLocker.com and 903 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Lego DC Comics…- Cosmic Clash and 29 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Billionuploads and 347 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Alvin And The…The Road Chip and 29 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Animation and 122 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
247K renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Tweet renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
25k renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.5.1/jquery.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://movie4k.to/all4.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <label for="username"></label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="username"></label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="username" type="text" name="username" class="inputbox"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="login" class="button2"> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="index.php?lang=en"></a> and 129 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input name="search"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="Victor-Franken…e-6759889.html">Victor Frankenstein</a> and 143 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="Victor-Franken…e-6761909.html">15:20     wat…on Allmyvideos</a> and 1,355 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="Bleeding-Heart…e-6473328.html">Bleeding Heart</a> and 229 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="Alvin-And-The-…e-6760805.html">Alvin And The…The Road Chip</a> and 29 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="highContrastSetting svg">FacebookLikeLike247K247K</html> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">Like</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="b" href="https://twitte…bU_8kQ.twitter" class="btn">Tweet</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">25k</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 166.1KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js&version=v2.0 could save 121.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 22.4KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 22.4KiB (66% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 144.9KiB (14% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6754818-Lost-In-Hong-Kong-movie4k-film.jpg could save 3.9KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6725946-Lego-DC-Comics-Super-Heroes-Justice-League-Cosmic-Clash-movie4k-film.jpg could save 3.7KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6752034-Open-Season-Scared-Silly-movie4k-film.jpg could save 3.5KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6759131-Gods-Of-Egypt-movie4k-film.jpg could save 3.5KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://movie4k.to/attention_icon.png could save 3.4KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6746347-***topia-movie4k-film.jpg could save 3.3KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6711401-Norm-Of-The-North-movie4k-film.jpg could save 3.1KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://movie4k.to/img/logo.png could save 3.1KiB (75% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6746114-WEAPONiZED-movie4k-film.jpg could save 3KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6623444-Standoff-movie4k-film.jpg could save 3KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6609753-The-Big-Short-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.9KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6732877-The-Demolisher-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.9KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6754850-Kung-Fu-Panda-3-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.8KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6759564-Dr-Goldfoot-And-The-Girl-Bombs-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.8KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://movie4k.to/img/hoster/113.png could save 2.8KiB (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://movie4k.to/img/hoster/112.png could save 2.7KiB (95% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6730840-Frankenstein-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.7KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-5639296-ABCs-Of-***-2-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.5KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-65827***-Extraction-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.5KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6759582-Star-Men-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.5KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6716725-***lander-2-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.5KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6651385-The-Night-Before-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.5KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6563929-Don-Verdean-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.4KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6706753-Forsaken-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.3KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-66873***-Alvin-And-The-Chipmunks-The-Road-Chip-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.3KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6705683-Fifty-Shades-Of-Black-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.3KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6473335-Bleeding-Heart-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.1KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-368***28-The-Other-Son-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.1KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6729121-***pool-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.1KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-1070125-The-Detective-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.1KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6736308-Snowtime-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6594358-Spotlight-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6756316-The-Lady-In-The-Van-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6725914-Ladrones-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6750449-Yosemite-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6710373-My-All-American-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.9KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6465573-Nasty-Baby-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.9KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6684890-Love-The-Coopers-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.9KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6540144-Victor-Frankenstein-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.9KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-5872299-Laggies-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.9KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6572135-Krampus-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.8KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-674***25-Soldier-Of-Fortune-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.7KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://movie4k.to/img/titlebanner.png could save 1.7KiB (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6***0639-***y-Grandpa-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.6KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6701670-The-House-On-Pine-Street-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.5KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6544848-Creed-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.5KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6578216-Room-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.5KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6657097-The-Midwife-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.5KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://movie4k.to/img/background.gif could save 1.4KiB (52% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6751951-Goddess-Of-Love-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.4KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6745109-The-Dressmaker-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.4KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6603577-Trumbo-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.4KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6578949-Brooklyn-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.4KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6582742-Carol-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.4KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6758202-You-Are-Not-Alone-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.3KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6710252-Secret-In-Their-Eyes-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.3KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6732897-Theory-Of-Obscurity-A-Film-About-The-Residents-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.3KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6760360-Shes-Beautiful-When-Shes-Angry-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.3KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6594126-The-Danish-Girl-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.1KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://movie4k.to/img/login/lock.gif could save 986B (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-5725588-The-Peanuts-Movie-movie4k-film.jpg could save 981B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://movie4k.to/img/login/profile.gif could save 980B (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://movie4k.to/img/us_flag.png could save 922B (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://movie4k.to/img/us_flag_small.png could save 922B (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://movie4k.to/img/french.png could save 920B (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6591727-Steve-Jobs-movie4k-film.jpg could save 876B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://movie4k.to/img/turkey.png could save 852B (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://movie4k.to/img/italia.png could save 851B (60% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://movie4k.to/img/japan.png could save 851B (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://movie4k.to/img/russia.png could save 851B (58% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://movie4k.to/img/spain.png could save 851B (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://movie4k.to/img/login/bg-button2.png could save 848B (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-5725591-The-Good-Dinosaur-movie4k-film.jpg could save 839B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://movie4k.to/img/hoster/178.png could save 777B (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-5725496-In-The-Heart-Of-The-Sea-movie4k-film.jpg could save 777B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6717349-The-Corpse-Of-Anna-Fritz-movie4k-film.jpg could save 767B (7% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js&version=v2.0 (20 minutes)
http://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.44 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 994 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="/img/us_flag.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/img/ger_flag.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/img/spain.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/img/japan.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/img/russia.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="ui.php?ua=movie">Add a movie</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Search Movi…movie RSS feed</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Bleeding Heart</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Nowvideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Shared.sx</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***video</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Shes Beautiful When Shes Angry</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">TheVideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Allmyvideos</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">VodLocker.com</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Dr Goldfoot And The Girl Bombs</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">VodLocker.com</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">TheVideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Star Men</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">TheVideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">VodLocker.com</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Soldier Of Fortune</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Shared.sx</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>You Are Not Alone</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">TheVideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Zalaa</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>The Lady In The Van</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Nowvideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Promptfile</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***video</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Nowvideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Lost In Hong Kong</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">TheVideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Allmyvideos</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Frankenstein</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Nowvideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***video</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Nowvideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Laggies</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Shared.sx</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***video</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Movshare</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Shared.sx</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>The Other Son</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Shared.sx</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Goddess Of Love</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Nowvideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***video</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Nowvideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Open Season: Scared Silly</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Nowvideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Promptfile</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***video</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Nowvideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>The Dressmaker</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Nowvideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Promptfile</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***video</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Nowvideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Yosemite</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Nowvideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***video</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>WEAPONiZED</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Nowvideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Promptfile</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***video</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Nowvideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>The Detective</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Putlocker</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Sockshare</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">VodLocker.com</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>ABCs Of *** 2</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Nowvideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Promptfile</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Xvidstage</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>Billionuploads</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Nasty Baby</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Nowvideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Shared.sx</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***video</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>The Corpse Of Anna Fritz</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">TheVideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">VodLocker.com</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Don Verdean</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Nowvideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Promptfile</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***video</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Remember</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Nowvideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Promptfile</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***video</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Nowvideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Snowtime!</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Nowvideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***video</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>The Demolisher</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Nowvideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Yamivideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Theory Of Obsc…The Residents</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Nosvideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">TheVideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Lego DC Comics…- Cosmic Clash</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Promptfile</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***video</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">veevr</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Ladrones</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Nowvideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***video</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>The House On Pine Street</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Nowvideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Promptfile</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***video</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Love The Coopers</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Nowvideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Promptfile</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***video</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Nowvideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>The Midwife</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***video</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">TheVideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2iaFb3/yP/l/en_US/nihcf5d8joz.js could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js&version=v2.0 could save 788B (1% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://movie4k.to/ could save 1KiB (3% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  57

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did movie4k.to look in the past?

What sites are related to movie4k.to?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 29 Mar 2016 03:12:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d721e5ceb50ce0ee613cd5270078e3aa81459221179; expires=Wed, 29-Mar-17 03:12:59 GMT; path=/; domain=.movie4k.to; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=8l4b3vna6kuua2ct8bu4jm1qf0; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: lang=en; expires=Wed, 29-Mar-2017 03:12:59 GMT
Set-Cookie: onlylanguage=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 28b024b5ade910bd-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS thomas.ns.cloudflare.com 915
NS fay.ns.cloudflare.com 915

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tonic.to...
Tonic whoisd V1.1
movie4k fay.ns.cloudflare.com
movie4k thomas.ns.cloudflare.com
Last update was 34 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
movie4k.to widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.