movie4k.To - Info movie4k.to

movie4k.to receives about 357,500 unique visitors and 1,833,975 (5.13 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,860.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,224,708.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank movie4k.to is ranked number 1,287 in the world and 0.0715% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.31.18.30.

About - movie4k.to

Watch movies online - Download Free Movies, Stream, Trailers and Cinema Films.
How did movie4k.to look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is movie4k.to?

Daily Unique Visitors:
357,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,725,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,833,975 (5.13 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,287 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0715% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 56.4%62.3%85
United States 14.1%11.0%1988
Switzerland 4.2%3.8%138
Canada 3.0%3.3%800
Philippines 1.8%1.4%414
India 1.6%1.2%7108
Netherlands 1.2%1.3%1043
Japan 1.1%0.8%9348
Spain 1.0%1.0%3442
Australia 1.0%0.8%1732
South Africa 0.9%0.8%1009
Nigeria 0.8%0.7%1180
Luxembourg 0.8%1.2%106
France 0.8%0.8%5872
Austria 0.7%0.4%1248
Belgium 0.6%0.6%1216
South Korea 0.6%0.6%3660

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
movie4k.to
100.00%100.00%5.05
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush movie4k.to
Domain:
  movie4k.to
Rank:
  5,217
Organic Keywords:
  52,324
Organic Traffic:
  348,527
Organic Cost:
  $77,607.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  36
Page Authority:
  44
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
618
Total Backlinks:
  2,211,149
Follow Links:
  2,209,200
Nofollow Links:
  1,949
Referring Domains:
  302
Referring IPs:
  311

How socially engaged is movie4k.to?

Facebook:
  264,808
Google +:
  1,905
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  32
Buffer:
  12
Pins:
  0

How much movie4k.to can earn?

Website Value:
$2,224,708.22
Daily Revenue:
$2,860.00
Monthly Revenue:
$85,800.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,043,900.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is movie4k.to hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.31.18.30
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.31.18.30

How fast does movie4k.to load?

Average Load Time:
(2173 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.5.1/jquery.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://movie4k.to/all4.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

| IMDB Rating: and 134 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Kostenlos Film…net zu gucken. and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Beste Kinox.to…Und Movie2k.to and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Online Filme g…ilm downloads. renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Film hinzufügen and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Suche renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
*** Filme and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Letzte Updates (GMT +1) renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Kinofilme renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Wu Dang - Auf…ischen Schwert and 78 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
ansehen bei Cloudtime.to and 903 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Mighty Ducks 3…Highschool Auf and 27 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Streamcloud and 305 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Dragonball Z -…geburt Von 'F' and 27 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Biographie and 133 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
264K renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Tweet renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
29k renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <label for="username"></label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="username"></label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="username" type="text" name="username" class="inputbox"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="login" class="button2"> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="index.php?lang=en"></a> and 141 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="Agoraphobia-on…m-7590172.html">Agoraphobia</a> and 78 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="Agoraphobia-on…m-7590850.html">23:59     ans…n bei Stream4k</a> and 1,355 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="Brennen-Muss-S…m-7590764.html">Brennen Muß Salem</a> and 194 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="Die-Glorreiche…m-7604483.html">Die Glorreichen Sieben</a> and 27 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="b" href="https://twitte…kGLvHk.twitter" class="btn">Tweet</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">29k</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 127.4KiB (16% reduction).

Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7596628-Assassination-Classroom-movie4k-film.jpg could save 4.4KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7417423-***-Squad-movie4k-film.jpg could save 4.3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-755***85-Eine-Handvoll-Blanker-Messer-movie4k-film.jpg could save 4.1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7604277-David-Vs-Goliath-movie4k-film.jpg could save 4KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7527980-Dragonball-Z-Movie-15-Wiedergeburt-Von-F-movie4k-film.jpg could save 4KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-755***66-Bloodfight-2-movie4k-film.jpg could save 3.8KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7426255-Mike-And-Dave-Need-Wedding-Dates-movie4k-film.jpg could save 3.4KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7368321-Die-Unfassbaren-2-movie4k-film.jpg could save 3.4KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://movie4k.to/attention_icon.png could save 3.4KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7341459-Ghostbusters-movie4k-film.jpg could save 3.3KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7585740-Der-Senkrechtstarter-movie4k-film.jpg could save 3.2KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7590482-TekWar-Kampf-Um-Die-Verlorene-Vergangenheit-movie4k-film.jpg could save 3.1KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7590020-Frankensteins-H-llenmonster-movie4k-film.jpg could save 3.1KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7590407-Immensee-Ein-Deutsches-Volkslied-movie4k-film.jpg could save 3.1KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://movie4k.to/img/logo.png could save 3.1KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7590428-TekWar-Excalibur-Schwert-Der-Macht-movie4k-film.jpg could save 3KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-757***44-Noch-H-nge-Ich-Nicht-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.9KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-861715-Bowfingers-Gro-e-Nummer-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.9KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7580274-Unfall-Im-Weltraum-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.9KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7391624-Teenage-Mutant-Ninja-Turtles-2-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.7KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7586136-Das-Leben-Ist-Wie-Ein-Countrysong-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.7KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7590473-TekWar-Die-F-rsten-Des-Todes-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.7KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7306399-My-Big-Fat-Greek-Wedding-2-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.6KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7235544-Central-Intelligence-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.5KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-1145082-Mighty-Ducks-II-Das-Superteam-Kehrt-Zur-ck-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.4KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7584043-Mighty-Ducks-3-Jetzt-Mischen-Sie-Die-Highschool-Auf-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.4KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7235121-The-Nice-***-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.3KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7473471-Kingsglaive-Final-Fantasy-XV-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.3KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7348208-Holidays-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-1143877-Mighty-Ducks-Das-Superteam-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.2KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7580264-2-Jacks-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7293196-Pets-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.1KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-1280473-Short-Sharp-Shock-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2.1KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7253788-The-Lady-In-The-Van-movie4k-film.jpg could save 2KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7598512-Money-Monster-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.9KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7590461-TekWar-Recht-Und-Gesetz-Im-Cyberspace-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.9KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7351747-The-Mechanic-2-Resurrection-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.9KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6234136-Provoked-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.8KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://movie4k.to/img/titlebanner.png could save 1.7KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7142436-Warcraft-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.6KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7590491-Curtains-Wahn-Ohne-Ende-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.6KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-6744561-Brennen-Mu-Salem-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.6KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://movie4k.tv//thumbs/cover-7352852-The-Purge-Election-Year-movie4k-film.jpg could save 1.5KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://movie4k.to/img/background.gif could save 1.4KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://movie4k.to/img/login/lock.gif could save 986B (82% reduction).
Compressing http://movie4k.to/img/login/profile.gif could save 980B (82% reduction).
Compressing http://movie4k.to/img/us_flag.png could save 922B (39% reduction).
Compressing http://movie4k.to/img/french.png could save 920B (63% reduction).
Compressing http://movie4k.to/img/turkey.png could save 852B (65% reduction).
Compressing http://movie4k.to/img/italia.png could save 851B (60% reduction).
Compressing http://movie4k.to/img/japan.png could save 851B (65% reduction).
Compressing http://movie4k.to/img/russia.png could save 851B (58% reduction).
Compressing http://movie4k.to/img/spain.png could save 851B (62% reduction).
Compressing http://movie4k.to/img/login/bg-button2.png could save 848B (90% reduction).
Compressing http://movie4k.to/img/hoster/178.png could save 777B (65% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost?pub=ra-51ab05fb792f5c2d&callback=_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://movie4k.to/all4.css (4 hours)
http://movie4k.to/attention_icon.png (4 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.44 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 994 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="/img/us_flag.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/img/ger_flag.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/img/spain.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/img/japan.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/img/russia.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="ui.php?ua=movie">Film hinzufügen</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Suche Filme…Film RSS feed</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Brennen Muß Salem</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Stream4k</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>David Vs. Goliath</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Stream4k</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>2 Jacks</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Stream4k</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Movshare</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Stream4k</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Openload.co</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Money Monster</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Stream4k</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Das Leben Ist…in Countrysong</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***i.tv</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Movshare</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Xvidstage</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Bowfingers Große Nummer</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Stream4k</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Divxstage</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Movshare</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***i.tv</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Assassination Classroom</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Stream4k</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Noch Hänge Ich Nicht</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***i.tv</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Movshare</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Nowvideo</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Das Jerico-Pro…pf Des Killers</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Stream4k</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Movshare</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Xvidstage</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Mighty Ducks - Das Superteam</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***i.tv</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Divxstage</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Movshare</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Mighty Ducks I…m Kehrt Zurück</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Stream4k</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Divxstage</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Movshare</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Mighty Ducks 3…Highschool Auf</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***i.tv</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Movshare</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Agoraphobia</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Stream4k</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Movshare</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Xvidstage</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Stream4k</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>TekWar: Excali…wert Der Macht</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***i.tv</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>TekWar - Recht…Im Cyberspace</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***i.tv</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Frankensteins Höllenmonster</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***i.tv</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Movshare</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***i.tv</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Curtains - Wahn Ohne Ende</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Stream4k</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Movshare</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Xvidstage</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***i.tv</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>TekWar: Kampf…Vergangenheit</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***i.tv</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Movshare</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Xvidstage</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>TekWar - Die Fürsten Des Todes</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***i.tv</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Movshare</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Xvidstage</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Immensee - Ein…ches Volkslied</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Stream4k</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Movshare</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Xvidstage</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Provoked</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Stream4k</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Divxstage</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Movshare</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Stream4k</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Der Senkrechtstarter</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Stream4k</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Unfall Im Weltraum</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Stream4k</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Movshare</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***i.tv</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Monsieur Chocolat</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Stream4k</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Movshare</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Stream4k</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***i.tv</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Stream4k</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Movshare</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Xvidstage</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Stream4k</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Eine Handvoll Blanker Messer</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***i.tv</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Movshare</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***i.tv</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Bloodfight 2</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***i.tv</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Movshare</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***i.tv</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Short Sharp Shock</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***i.tv</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Movshare</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">***i.tv</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td id="tdmovies">Streamcloud</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="xline"> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.8KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing https://platform.twitter.com/js/button.c9025956238e7d486d74379e14f50282.js could save 2.8KiB (65% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  56

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to movie4k.to?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 29 Sep 2016 15:47:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=da***8820cd54e0142f49***c6b853492c91475164079; expires=Fri, 29-Sep-17 15:47:59 GMT; path=/; domain=.movie4k.to; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=m1b4dgcuohstr0642kqu17k2m1; path=/
Expires: Thu, 29 Sep 2016 15:48:29 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=30
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: lang=de; expires=Fri, 29-Sep-2017 15:42:07 GMT
Set-Cookie: onlylanguage=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2ea093a***1b555b8-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS thomas.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS fay.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tonic.to...
Tonic whoisd V1.1
movie4k fay.ns.cloudflare.com
movie4k thomas.ns.cloudflare.com
Last update was 19 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 5 hours

Recently Analyzed Sites

citamedicaissste.mx
39 secs
borfos.com
1 min
marketmorning.com
1 min
uqer.io
1 min
csto.com
2 mins
zengatv.com
2 mins
ysc-ar.net
3 mins
v2new.com
3 mins
lequipe.ma
3 mins
caddschool.co.in
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
movie4k.to widget